Moses L. and Minerva (Prentiss) Emery

217__ CHARLES EDWARD EMERY m. 6 Aug. 1863 SUSAN S. LIVINGSTON d/o E. R. Livingston of Brooklyn, NY. When studying law in Canandaugua, NY. early in 1861, he organized a military company which was disbanded when President Lincoln made the mistaken announcement that no more troops were needed. Soon after he entered the regular Navy as an assistant engineer and participated on the U. S. Steamer Richmond in the engagement at Ft. Pickens, the capture of New Orleans and the naval attack on Vicksburg and Port Hudson. Was afterwards on the U. S. Steamer Nipsic at Charleston, S. C. Before the close of the war was ordered to NY. and assisted in conducting U. S. experiments. Resigned 1 Jan. 1869. Appointed consulting engineer of the U. S. Service and U. S. Revenue Marine in the same year and the latter appointments has continued to the present time (1890). Made experiments with different types of machinery in the U. S. Revenue Marine Steamer which have been published in scientific literature all over the world. The degree of Doctor of Philosophy conferred upon him soon after. Was one of the judges at the centennial Exhibition at Philadelphia. He built the plant of successful steam company in NY City at a cost of nearly $2,000,000.00. Has been consulting steam engineer of the terminal facilities of the New York and Brooklyn Bridge and several of the principal plants of the Edison Electric Lighting Company. Is a member of the principal scientific and engineering societies at home and abroad. Has been a frequent contributor to the engineering and scientific periodicals, receiving the Watt Medal and Telfar Premium from the (British) Institution of Civil Engineers. Is a non-resident professor and lectures at Cornell University. Is chairman of the engineers examining boards of the U. S. Revenue Schoolship. Office in N.Y. City.

Child:

32539 LIVINGSTON EMERY b. 7 May 1864; two years in Cadet Corps of 23rd Reg. NY State Militia; graduated Adelphi Academy, 1882; A. B. Columbia College, 1886; LL.B. Columbia Law School, 1888; admitted to the bar, 1888; and practicing lawyer in N.Y. city

 

John C. and Mary (Yerks) Emery

21778 ELLEN Y. EMERY m. 19 Jul. 1865 NERY W. HOLCOMB. Res. Northfield, Mi.

Children:

32540 WILLIAM HOLCOMB b. 1 Oct. 1886

32541 MARY HESTER HOLCOMB b. 26 Aug. 1868

32542 NERY RAYMOND HOLCOMB b. 29 Jul. 1884

 

21779 JOSIAH EMERY m. 18 Aug. 1867 CORDELIA J. P. R. BRADLEY b. 24 Aug. 1842 Farmer at Waterford, Mi.

Children:

324543 CLARENCE B. EMERY b. 28 Nov. 1869

~32544 RALPH E. EMERY b. 16 Dec. 1872; d. 23 Jan. 1877

32545 JAMES E. EMERY b. 16 Sep. 1875

32546 WILLIAM J. EMERY b. 19 Dec. 1879

32547 WALTER E. EMERY b. 19 Dec. 1879

 

John C. and Ellen (Nevins) Emery

21781 MARY EMERY m. 13 Oct. 1875 ORION C. BORNHORT of Northville, Mi.

Child:

32548 ALBERT EMERY BORNHORT b. b. 29 Aug. 1876

 

21782 JOHN N. EMERY m. 1882 MINNEY WITHEY. Res. Northville, Mi.

Child:

32549 LIZZIE EMERY b. 1884

 

Josiah and Elizabeth (Kellogg) EMery

21787 EDWARD KELLOGG EMERY m. 7Oct. 1886 CLARA B. DARBEE d/o Jedjiah and Mary A. Darbee. He is a well known lawyer of Buffalo, NY. and was a member of the NY. Assembly for two years.

Child:

32549 MARY ELIZABETH EMERY b. 31 Jul. 1888

 

21789 MARY ELIZABETH EMERY m. DEWITT BLAKELY s/o Ransom and Laura Blakely. Farmer. She d. 10 Jun. 1882

Child:

32550 ELLA F. BLAKELY b. Jan. 1882

 

John and Mary S. (Emery) McMillan

21791 FRANK E. MC MILLAN m. 1878 MARY LETSON

Child:

32551 WILLIE MC MILLAN


Josiah and Mary Ann (Overman) Emery

21794_ ADDIE ELLEN EMERY married 19 Jun 1887 in Washington County, Indiana GEORGE JACOB HAHN. They had 4 children.

Children:

32551_ FRED DWIGHT HAHN

 

George and Janette (Emery) Sprague

21799 ELIZABETH RANDALL SPRAGUE m. 1885 St. Louis, Mo. (?) MICHAEL BRODERICK MC ABEE b. 15 Jan. 1857 Martinsburgh, W.Va. d. 1 Mar. 1899 Chicago, Cook, Il. s/o John T. and Julia (Donivan) McAbee.

Children Chicago, Cook, Il.:

*32552 DONALD BRODERICK MC ABEE b. 25 Jun. 1886

32553 GEORGE ELIZABETH MC ABEE b. 4 Jul. 1890 ; d. 12 Oct.1929 Chicago, Cook, Il. She was a nun with the Catholic Church, Sisters of Mercy and known as Sister Mary Borgia, taught at St. Xaviers in Chicago, Cook, Il.

 

21801 WILLIAM ROWE SPRAGUE m. MARGARET HENNESSY. Firm of Sprague and Warner of Chicago, Cook, Il.

Child:

32554 GEORGE RANDALL SPRAGUE b. 22 Sep. 1906

 

William and Anna E. (Burzette) Kimball

21807 WILLIAM C. KIMBALL m. ELIZA RESSLER

Child:

*32555 IRMA KIMBALL

 

Myron and Frances E. (Attwood) Emery

21820 EARNEST FLETCHER EMERY m. THERESA HANSON

Children:

32556 FRANCIS EMERY

32557 HARVEY EMERY

32558 HARRY EMERY

32559 HARLEY EMERY

32560 SADIE/SARAH EMERY

32561 MABEL EMERY

32562 HAROLD EMERY

32563 HARDING EMERY

32564 HARLAND EMERY

 

Benjamin and Orra (Emery) Fitzgerald

21856 WILSON C. FITZGERALD m. Bush Creek, Ca. MARY H. GANLEY b. 13 May 1851 at sea on the Pacific Ocean. He was Cpl. Co. F. 7th Me. Inf. during Civil War.

Children:

32565 SELDEN W. FITZGERALD b. 4 Mar. 1876 Point Arenas, Ca.

32566 CARL PITT FITZGERALD b. 26 May 1878 Canaan, Me.

~32567 ORRA E. FITZGERALD b. 2 Nov. 1880; d. 4 Nov. 1881

32568 BENJAMIN O. FITZGERALD b. 26 Apr. 1884

 

21857 PAULINA N. FITZGERALD m. 1 Jan. 1867 FRANCIS T. SHOREY b. 1833 Oakland, Me. She d. 26 Dec. 1878 W. Waterville, Me.

Children b. W. Waterville, Me.:

32569 BLANCH M. SHOREY b. 28 Jan. 1868; m. 30 Jan. 1888 WILLIAM STURDEFANT; d. 17 Jun. 1889 Fairfield, Me.

32570 MAUDE E. SHOREY b. 13 Nov. 1870

32571 CADDIE H. SHOREY b. 6 Jul. 1875

32572 PAULINA B. SHOREY b. 15 Dec. 1878

 

21858 MARY E. FITZGERALD m. 2 Nov. 1861 Cannan, Me. NOAH H. BURRILL b. 19 Nov. 1836

Children b. Cannan, Me.:

~32573 ELLSWORTH BURRILL b. 8 Aug. 1862; noted rifleman; d. unm. 3 Feb. 1886

32574 SCHUYLER C. BURRILL b. 28 Jul. 1867

 

21859 ANN SALOME FTIZGERALD m. 2 May 1866 GEORGE W. BURRILL b. 7 Oct. 1843 Fairfield, Me. d. 13 Jul. 1875 Canaan, Me. Member of Co. C. 14th Reg. Me. Inf. in the Civil War. She d. 6 Sep. 1867

Child:

32575 child b. 17 Aug. 1867; d. 16 Sep. 1867 Canaan, Me.

 

21860 BURKE L. FITZGERALD m. 3 Oct. 1874 EMMA G. COLE b. 13 Mar. 1857 Burnham, Me.

Child:

32576 ELIZABETH ABBY FITZGERALD b. 14 Jul. 1875 Skowhegan, Me.

 

21861 VERA ELLEN FITZGERALD m. 3 Oct. 1874 W. H. RICHARDSON b. Clinton, Me.

Child:

32577 EVA ESTELLA RICHARDSON b. 1 Apr. 1875 Clinton, Me.

 

William and Rachel (Emery) Libby

21862 BENJAMIN EMERY LIBBY m. 27 Apr. 1863 REBECCA MIRACK d/o Hiram and Mary (Dalmeter) Mirack

Child:

32578 EDWIN WILSON LIBBY b. 13 Jan. 1864

21865 JOHN F. LIBBY m. Nov. 1874 MARY ANN THOMPSON b. Vineland, Wi. Farmer.

Children b. Vineland, Wi.:

32579 CHARLES BELBERY LIBBY b. 28 Sep. 1875

32580 CARRIE RACHEL LIBBY b. 17 Apr. 1877

32581 WILLIAM FURANCE LIBBY b. 22 Jan. 1879

32582 NINA LIBBY b. 28 Oct. 1883

 

21866 ESTHER LIBBY m. 19 Dec. 1865 WILLIAM COURTNEY d. 4 Nov. 1874. She d. 8 Aug. 1875.

Children:

32583-4 2 unknown

 

Harrison and Nancy (Stiles) Emery

21867 CHARLES HARRISON EMERY m. 6 Oct. 1869 Penobscot co., Me. ABBIE H/J. SCRIPTURE d. 8 Aug. 1885; m 2) 31 Mar. 1890 Bangor, Me. ALTHEA JANE SMITH b. Orrington, Me. d/o Sylvannus and Ellen (Atwood) Smith.

Children b. Glenboro, Me.:

32585 CHARLES M. EMERY b. 6 Mar. 1876

~32586 MORRIS EMERY d. young

~32587 Infant d. young

32588 HAROLD EMERY b. 21 Dec. 1890 Orrington, Me.

 

21870 MILES E. EMERY m. 5 May 1874 Milo, Me. FRANCES A. SCRIPTURE niece of Abbie H. (Scripture) Emery. She d. 4 Jul. 1887

Child:

32589 MINNE F. EMERY b. 22 Aug. 1875 Milo, Me.

21874 MARY E. EMERY m. 12 Apr. 1877 Bangor, Me. WALTER F. BROWN b. 15 Feb. 1856 Harmony, Me., market gardener

Children:

32590 BERNHARD H. BROWN b. 22 Mar. 1879 Bangor, Me.

32591 GRACE M. BROWN b. 28 Aug. 1881 Dedham, Ma.

32592 WILLIS S. BROWN b. 19 Jun. 1884 Jamaica Plains, Ma.

32593 DAVID S. BROWN b.22 Jan. 1886 Roslindale, Ma.

32594 WALTER F. BROWN b. 27 May 1887 Wincester, Ma.

 

Samuel I. and Olive (Merrill) Emery

21882 ANDREW MERRILL EMERY m. 11 Dec. 1879 Lowell, Ma. MARY JANE HASELTINE b. 9 Sep. 1854 Windham, NH.

Child:

32595 DORA FRANCES EMERY b. 5 Jan. 1881 Lowell, Ma.

 

21884 CHAPIN SAMUEL EMERY m. 7 Mar. 1882 Lowell, Ma. KATE EDITH HASELTINE b. 30 Jul. 1859 sister of Mary Jane (Hasletine) Emery.

Child:

32596 CHARLES HASELTINE EMERY b. 28 Oct. 1883 Windham, NH.

 

Benjamin W. and Emily (Merrill) Emery

21889 BRYON WATSON EMERY m. 24 Jul. 1887 Grant co., SD. LILLIE MAY STROUP b. 1 Dec. 1869 Hixton, Jackson, Wi. Farmer in Sparta, Wi.

Child:

32597 RUBY EDITH EMERY b. 6 May 1888

 

Lorenzo D. and Mary A. (Inman) Emery

21893 MARGIE ANNA H. EMERY m. 17 Apr. 1880 Lewiston, Me. AUSTIN S. WOODMAN b. 19 May 1854 Dayton, Me.

Children:

~32598 ETHEL MAY WOODMAN b. 16 Feb. 1881 Auburn, Me.; d. 7 Jan. 1887 Lewiston, Me.

~32599 GEORGE AUSTIN WOODMAN b. 21 Jan. 1883; d. 5 Feb. 1883 Lewiston, Me.

~32600 MARY EMMA WOODMAN b. 24 May 1885; d. 7 Jan. 1887

 

Columbus W. and Sophia (Hutchins) Emery

21901 CHENEY H. EMERY m. 2 Feb. 1881 PHOEBE C. MITCHELL b. China Me. 24 Jul. 1845 Agent of Elliot and Puzley's Publishing House Philadelphia, Philadelphia, Pa.

Children b. Pittsfield, Me.:

32601 MINIE VESTA EMERY b. 12 Apr. 1882

32602 ANNIE BURGESS EMERY b. 9 Oct. 1883

 

21902 CYNTHIA P. EMERY m. 27 May 1879 Burnham, Me. Rev. F. H. OSGOOD b. 22 Jan. 1850 Burnham, Me. Presiding Elder of Bangor District E. Me. Conference Methodist Church.

Children b. Bangor, Me.:

32603 LENA M. EMERY b. 15 Jul. 1880

32604 EARLE VICTOR EMERY b. 1 May 1886

 

21905a RUTH LANGDON EMERY m. LEWIS CASS LEDYARD JR. b. 7 Mar 1879 New York, Ny. s/o Lewis C. and Gertrude (Prince) Ledyard

Children:

32605 DOROTHY LEDYARD b. 1 Feb 1907

32606 RUTH EMERY LEDYARD b. 23 Jan 1909

32607 LEWIS CASS LEDYARD III b. 7 Dec 1911

~32608 VIRGINIA LEDYARD b. 25 Oct 1913; d. 10 Aug 1917

 

Jonathan E. and Mary E. (Leathers) Emery

21908 MARY ANN EMERY m. 30 Mar. 1886 Dover, Me. JUDSON BRIGGS b. 18 Mar. 1832 Parkham, Me. d. Apr. 1906 s/o Solomon Briggs.

Child:

*32609 MAUD ELENA BRIGGS b. 19 Jul. 1869 Brownville, Me.

 

21909 CORREN EVERETTE EMERY m. 29 Apr. 1880 Providence, RI. FRANCES H. MONGOVAN b. 16 Sep. 1856 Boston, Suffolk, Ma. d. Apr. 1898 Fitzgerald, Ga. d/o James and Louise Mongovan; m 2nd 12 Sep. 1901 Fitzgerald, Ga. EMMA ISABELLA ALLEN b. 12 Dec. 1866 Dixie, Ga. d/o John W. and Martha E. (Woods) Allen. Soldier in 3rd Me. Light Art.; enlisted 9 Nov. 1861; served to the close of the war; was at the 2nd Bull Run, Petersburg and other battles; mustered out at Augusta, Me. Jun. 1865. He d. Fitzgerald, Ga. 17 Mar. 1905.

Children b. Minneapolis, Mn.:

32610 MINA FRANCES EMERY b. 14 Jul. 1887

*32611 MARGARETTA EMERY b. 1 Jun. 1889

 

21910 EMMA ARABELLA EMERY m. 27 Aug. 1867 Manchester, NH. FREDERICK AUGUSTA/FRED HANSON b. 23 Mar. 1843 Moultonboro, NH. d. 16 Nov. 1890 Civil War Co. I 9th Vt. Vol. Reg.

Child:

13612 WILBUR NORTON HANSON b. 23 Jan. 1869 Lowell, Ma. [31 Jan. 1870]; m. 24 Dec. 1906 Manchester, NH. MARY LOUISE EMERSON b.21 Aug. 1877 Stoneham, Ma. d/o Oren and Charlotte L. (Houghton) Emerson

 

21911 CARO/CAROLINE ELIZABETH EMERY m. 15 Aug. 1872 Nashua, NH. HENRY BUNTON FLINT b. 10 Sep. 1850 Monson, Me. d. 4 Dec. 1910. Clerk of Judical Courts of Piscataquis co., Me. since 1 Jan. 1875.

Children:

~32613 ROBERT EMERY FLINT b. 13 Apr. 1873 Dover, NH.; d. 21 Jan. 1876 [b. 13 Apr. 1875; d. 21 Jan. 1877]

32614 EDGAR THOMAS FLINT b. 2 Jun. 1877 Dover, NH.; physician

32615 CHARLOTTE MARION [WOODMAN] FLINT b. 15 Aug. 1882 Foxcraft, Me.; m. 27 Oct. 1907 Foxcraft, Me. NELSON ESTES NICHOLS s/o Leroy and Josephine (Bond) Nichols, physician

 

John and Emily O. (Emery) Warmlight

21914 MARY ANN WARMLIGHT m. 5 Mar. 1877 Lewiston, Me. GEORGE ELMER ROSS b. 3 Sep. 1854 Farmingdale, Me., superintendent of Chester Oil Co. St. Paul, Mn.

Children:

32617 ALBERT HOWARD ROSS b. 20 Mar. 1878 Lewiston, Me.

32617 FRED ARTHUR ROSS b. 17 May 1880 Minneapolis, Mn.

32618 GEORGIA MAY ROSS b. 6 Mar. 1884 St. Paul, Mn.

 

James T. and Caroline E. (Emery) Chamberlain

21918 FRANCIS ASBURY CHAMBERLAIN m. 23 May 1884 Minneapolis, Mn. FANNIE FOSS d/o Bishop Foss of N.Y. City. Cashier of Security Bank in Minneapolis, Mn.

Children b. Minneapolis, Mn.:

32619 RUTH CHAMBERLAIN b. 16 Aug. 1885

32620 CARO CHAMBERLAIN b. 7 May 1887

32621 CYRUS FOSS CHAMBERLAIN b. 28 Feb. 1889

 

21919 CARRIE LOUISE CHAMBERLAIN m. Minneapolis, Mn. 8 Oct. 1880 A. J. DEAN b. 31 May 1853. Banker.

Children b. Minneapolis, Mn.:

32622 AGNES L. DEAN b. 11 Nov. 1881

32623 HELEN MARGHORIE DEAN b. 16 Jan. 1885

32624 MARGARET E. DEAN b. 24 Jan. 1887

 

William and Louisa (Emery) Hafford

21940 ELIZABETH HARFFORD m. 22 Nov. 1880 Ft. Kent, Me. TADDIE VIOLETTE b. 15 Dec. 1840. Farmer.

children b. Ft. Kent, Me.:

32625 LOUISA VIOLETTE b. 3 Jan. 1882

32626 ESTHER CORA VIOLETTE b. 15 Apr. 1883

~32627 MANDY ELLEN VIOLETTE b. 30 Jan. 1885; d. 4 Jan. 1887

32628 FRANK WILLIAM VIOLETTE b. 23 Feb. 1887; d. 15 Nov.1889

32629 MARK HERBERT VIOLETTE b. 23 Jan. 1889

21945 ROSANNA HAFFORD m. 5 Oct. 1885 GEORGE PELLETIER b. 15 Jul. 1861

Child:

32630 MANDY PELLETIER b. 28 Jun. 1888 Ft. Kent, Me.

 

_John W. and Margaert (Nolan) Chase

21999 GEORGE EMERY CHASE Emery Chase m. 25 Oct 1896 Skowheagan, Me. CARRIE MATILDA MURRAY b. Skowegan, Me. 10 May 1876 she d. 1952.

Children b. Skowhegan, Me.:

32631 MARGARET MADELINE CHASE b. 14 Dec 1897; m. Skowhegan, Me. 14 May 1930 CLYDE HAROLD SMITH he d. 1940; upon his death she took over his U.S. House of Representative seat and occupied it for 8 years, she then ran for U.S. Senator from Me. and occupied that seat from 1948 till 1972; she resided Skowhegan, Me.; d. 29 May 1995

32632 WILBUR GEORG E CHASE b. 29 Nov. 1899; m. Skowhegan, Me. CAROLYN CROCKER

32633 ROLAND MURRY CHASE b. 24 Oct 1901

32633 LAWRERENCE FRANKLIN CHASE b. 10 Nov. 1903

32634 EVELYN MARY CHASE b. 25 Jun 1909; m. Skowhegan, Me. 22 Jul. 1930 REXFORD ST. LEDGER

32635 LAURA ALLISON CHASE b. 20 Dec 1912

 

Zeri J. and Rosanna (Whitcomb) Emery

22000 ELLEN A. EMERY m. 20 May 1865 LEWIS MARCIA b. 16 Jul. 1847, lumber surveyor.

Children b. Fairfield, Me.:

32637 ANNIE B. MARCIA b. 28 Feb. 1869; m. 9 Nov. 1884 ALBERT BROWN

32638 JEANETTE MARCIA b. 14 Nov. 1889 Geneava, NY.

 

Edwin and Mary A. (Ricker) Emery

22008 FRANK EDWIN EMERY m. 20 Feb. 1885 Fairfield, Me. CLARA A. DREW b. 1 Sep. 1862 Canaan, Me. Superintendent of Farm at NY. Agriculture Experiment Station Geneava, NY.

Children:

32639 CLARA EMERY b. 9 Nov. 1887 Pauling, NY.

32640 JEANETTE EMERY b. 14 Nov. 1889 Geneava, NY.

 

22009 LYDIA ABBY EMERY m. 4 Jul. 1876 Skowheagan, Me. JOHN H. MOORE b. 27 May 1848 Canaan, Me. Farmer.

Children:

32641 MAE MOORE b. 20 Oct. 1879

32642 ALICE EMERY MOORE b. 30 Jul. 1884

 

22010 HANNAH ABIAH EMERY m. 30 Oct. 1880 Canaan, Me. DANIEL ALMON AMES b. 16 Dec. 1847.

Children b. Fairfield, Me.:

32643 ALTON EDWIN AMES b. 19 Jan. 1882

32644 NELLIE MAE AMES b. 21 Jan. 1884

32645 ANN ESTELLA AMES b. 13 Aug. 1887

 

22011 WALTER SAMUEL EMERY m. 27 Mar. 1884 Valley City, ND. MARTHA B. BEAL b. Fairfield, Me. 16 Feb. 1886

Children b. Valley City, ND.:

32646EDWIN HENRY EMERY b. 14 Mar. 1885

32647 AMOS MEAD EMERY b. 12 Oct 1886

32648 VIOLA MAY EMERY b. 2 Jul. 1888

 

George W. and Abigail J. (Emery) Brooks

22012 NELLIE G. BROOKS m. 4 Sep. 1883 CHARLES H. ROGERS b. Vienna, Me. 11 Nov. 1860. Carpenter.

Child:

32649 WALTER N. ROGERS b. 8 Jul. 1888 Bath, Me.

 

Thomas and Mary A. (Emery) Agry

22031 WILLIAM B. AGRY m. 8 Oct. 1872 Charlestown, Ma. ELLA LOUISE GRAVES b. 19 Dec. 1853 Lynn, Ma. Grocer.

Children:

32650 MARY E. AGRY b. 15 Sep. 1873 Boston, Suffolk, Ma.

32651 CARLETON W. AGRY b. 22 Mar. 1875 Melrose, Ma.

32652 GENEVA L. AGRY

 

22032 SARAH H. AGRY m. 3 Mar. 1880 JAMES W. GWINN b. 16 Sep. 1852 Carpe North, Cape Britton. Grocer

Child:

~32653 BERTHA GWINN b. 27 Dec. 1881; d. Jul. 1886 Revere, Ma.

 

22037 CARRIE V. AGRY m. 25 Aug. 1881 Amhurst, Me. JOHN F. COLLAR b. 14 Mar. 1859 Great Pond, Me. Grocer

Child:

32654 FLOSSIE E. COLLAR b. 25 Aug. 1884 Revere, Ma.

 

Lorenzo M. and Susan J. (Emery) Davis

22039 EMMA V. DAVIS m. 25 Dec. 1874 Waterville, Me. HORACE L. MOODY of Livermore, Me. Carpenter.

children:

32655 NELLIE E. MOODY b. 11 Sep. 1875 Waterville, Me.

32656 CORA E. MOODY b. 1 Jan. 1877 Winthrop, Me.

32657 FLOSSIE MOODY b. 5 Aug. 1882 Farmington, Me.

 

William H. and Mary A. (Tobey) Emery

22067 JOHN TOBEY EMERY m. 27 Dec 1898 prob. Medford, Ma. MARY ALLEN BALL d. c. 1955/6 He d. 25 Dec 1921 ?Dupage co., Il.?

children:

*32658 MUNSON ALLEN EMERY

~32659 JOHN T. EMERY JR. m. ________; m 2nd MADGE _______; s.p.

~32660 WILLIAM HARRISON EMERY b. c. 1903/4; d. c. Sep. 1938 unm.

*32661 HOWARD PORTER EMERY

*32662 ROBERT BALL EMERY

 

22069 IDA ADELIA EMERY m. 8 Oct 1895 Elmhurst, Il. ASLBERT ISAAC ULLMAN b. 7 Sep. 1863 Chicago, Il. d. 21 Jun 1928 Elmhurst, Il. s/o James J. and Rosina H. (Hovey) Ullman. She d. 20 Dec 1942 Elmhurst, Il.

children b. Elmhurst, Il.:

32663 JANET ULLMAN b. 8 Jun 1898

32664 STUART EMERY ULLMAN b. 27 Jun 1900

32665 DORIS EMERY ULLMAN b. 17 1901

32666 WILLIAM EMERY ULLMAN b. 27 Mar 1904

 

22070 WILLIAM HARRISON EMERY JR. m. 31 Dec 1902 MARJORIE WILDER . He d. c. 28 Oct 1938

children:

*32667 ANNA EMERY

*32668 EDWARD EMERY

 

22071 GRACE EMERY m. 3 Jun 1909 BERKELY BRANDT he d. Mar 1965 Ojai, Ca.

Children:

32669 HELEN BRANDT

32670 BERKELY BRANDT JR. m. _______; m 2) ________

32671 BETSEY BRANDT m. BRUCE ARMSTRONG

32672 EMERY BRANDT b. 30 Nov. 1944

00000 dau. m. ___; d.; dau.

 

Daniel W. and Rose (Bowman) Emery

22087 WALTER HOWARD EMERY m. 25 Aug. 1886 Canaan, Vt. ELLA MARIA RAYMOND b. 1 Aug. 1866 Stanstead, Canada. Mechanical Engineer

Child:

32673 LAWERENCE RAYMOND EMERY b. 24 Jun. 1887 Averill, Vt.

 

22088 ERNEST WEBSTER/WEBB EMERY m. 30 Jun 1897 Augusta, Me. FLORA ETTA WARD d/o Andrew D. and Henrietta T. (Knowles) Ward.

Children:

*32674 LAWRENCE RAYMOND EMERY b. 12 Sep. 1898 Augusta, Me.

*32675 ESTHER WEBB EMERY b. 9 Feb 1906 [1907]

 

George Evans and Alma S. (Cutter) Emery

22097 – IDA COORAVENS EMERY m. WESLEY EUGENE SWIFT b. 1887 d. 1963. She d. 1963

children:

*32675a EMERY EVANS SWIFT b. 1915

~32675b BARBARA SWIFT b. 1919 d. 1925

 

22099 THEDOE EVANS EMERY m. 6 Oct 1919 Gardiner, Kennebec, Me. ELEANOR WESTON LEWIS b. 1892 d. 1986. He d. 26 Jan. 1964 Winter Park, Orange, FL.

Children:

*32675c THEODORE EVANS EMERY JR. b. 1902

*32675d WESTON LEWIS EMERY b. 1924

*32675e CARLETON CUTTEN EMERY b. 1926

 

A. L. M. and Zenora A. (Emery) Atwood

22110 CHARLES F. ATWOOD m. 5 Oct. 1883 Chippewa Falls, Wi. MARY LIVINGSTON b. 3 May 1850

Child:

32676 STELLE JOSEPHINE ATWOOD b. 29 Dec. 1884 Lakeville, Wi.

22111 WALTER L. ATWOOD m. 1 Dec. 1883 Bloomer, Wi. NETTIE E. LITTLE b. 19 Jan. 1868 Wi.

Children b. Bloomer, Wi.:

32676a HOWARD LEROY ATWOOD b. 23 Dec. 1885

32677 CLARA BELLE ATWOOD b. 25 Dec. 1887

 

Ezra and Zenora A. (Emery) Lanphere

22112 MARY ALICE LANPHERE m. 15 Sep. 1883 Bloomer,Wi. JESSE O. DOERS. She d. 23 Aug. 1887

Child:

32678 FLORENCE JESSE LANPHERE b. 30 Oct. 1884 Bloomer, Wi.

 

Benjamin F. Stevens and Katherine I. (Emery) Stevens

22131 FLORENCE IMOGENE STEVENS m. ALBERT CLIFFORD BUCK

child:

*32678a OLIVE IMOGENE BUCK

 

George F. and Sarah (Belknap) Emery

22183 EDWARD WINSLOW EMERY m. 20 Sep. 1897 San Francisco, Ca. ETHEL SCOTT REYNOLDS d. 16 Mar. 1905 Monson, Ma. d/o Joseph E. and Sarah (Rixford) Reynolds; m. 2) ELIZABETH BINNEY HOLDEN 1915 Westboro, Ma. d. 1967 Westboro, Ma. He d. 3 Oct. 1962

children:

~32678b THELMA ELIZABETH EMERY b. 21 Nov. 189_; m. MALCOM BEAMAN; d. Nov. 1982

32678c ESTHER REYNOLDS EMERY b. 5 Sep. 1900 Westboro, Ma.

2nd marriage:

32678d RICHARD HOLDEN EMERY b. c. 1918; m. DOROTHY MONDAY bb. Worcester, Ma. d. 1968; WWII Army Air Force Vet. d. 17 Jun. 1993 Worcester, Ma. buried Pine Grove Cemetery Westboro, Ma.

*32678e CLARENCE NYE/RAH EMERY b. c. 1920

*32678f BARBARA A./PEG EMERY

*32678g EDWARD BELKNAP EMERY

 

Ezekiel and Paulina J. (Emery) Oliver

22144 ABBIE L. OLIVER m. Phipps burg, Me. 1 Jan. 1880 ALPHEUSEVANS PURINGTON b. 8Mar. 1854 Mechanecal, Eng.

Child:

32679 SILAS M. PURINGTON b. 1880 Phippsburg, Me.

 

Willard and Ellen E. (Merritt) Granger

22211 LAURA JANE GRANGER m. 1888 IRA A. WOODWARD b. 1864.

Children:

32686 BEULAH ELLEN WOODWARD b. 1 Jan. 1889 Kalamazoo, Mi.; m. 10 Sep. 1926 ERNEST GEORGE CLARK b. 21 May 1886 Napolen, Mi. s/o George H. Clark

32687 LAURA BERNICE WOODARD b. 1891

32688 LEWIS J. WOODARD b. 1909; m. DOROTHY MAE POWERS

 

Oliver G. and Ellen (Stebbens) Emery

22212 ARTHUR CLIFFORD EMERY m. EWLLEN BASS

Children b. S.D.:

32689 LULU EMERY b. 7 Apr. 1878

32690 NELLIE EMERY

32691 ARTHUR EMERY

32692 BERYL EMERY

 

James A. and Margaret A. (Emerie) Kelsey

22225 HELEN KELSEY m. 18 Apr. 1867 JOHN S. HOPE. She d. 29 Dec. 1874 Ridgeville, In.

Child:

32693 MARGARET FRANCES HOPE

 

22229 CHARLES A. KESLEY m. 29 Nov. 1877 Victor, Ia. FRANCES EVA BROWN. Missionary of American Sunday School Union.

Children:

32694 PEARL FENTON KELSEY b. 29 Nov. 1878 Victor, Ia.

32695 LILLIE BROWN KELSEY b. 10 Feb. 1880 Hastings, Ne.

32696 CLARA B. KELSEY b. 14 Feb. 1882 Doniphan, Ne.

 

22230 HARRIET KELSEY m. 1884 JOHN S. HOPE widower of Helen (Kelsey) Hope.

Child:

32697 HARRY HOPE

 

Theodore L. A. and Clara E. (Emerie) Greve

22249 CHARLES THEODORE GREVE m. 23 Oct 1895 LARUA BELL CHERRY d/o Elais V. Cheery. Attorney at Law Cincinnati, Oh.

Children b. Cincinnati, Oh.:

32698 THEODORE GREVE b. 20 Aug. 1902

32699 CHERRY GREVE b. 5 Nov. 1903

 

George and Emily J. (Isenhart) Emery

22262b SAMUEL HARRY EMERY m. MARTHA A. JOHNSON b. 1893 Hardin co., Ky. d. 1931. He d. 18 Dec. 1957 Johnson co., In.

children:

*32860 EMILY J. EMERY b. 13 Jun. 1813 Marion co., In.

32681 DOROTHY EMERY b. 28 Aug. 916; m. ERNEST M. HAY

32682 SUSIE MAE EMERY b. 12 Oct. 1912; m. WM> FISHHER

32683 ELLEN EMERY b. 3 Dec. 1919

 

NOTE: No. #32684-5

 

Francis M. and Eveline (Shaver) Emerie

22263 CORA MAY EMERIE m. 21 Jan. 1892 CHARLES SONNER d. 15 Jul. 1898. She d. 14 May 1962 bur. New Market, Cemetery.

child:

*32700 ERNEST MARION SONNER b. 21 Nov. 1892

 

22264 WILLIAM EDWARD EMERIE m. MINNIE HIZER

children:

32701 DANIEL EMERIE

32702 DOROTHY EMERIE

32703 SARAH EMERIE

32704 BETTY EMERIE

 

Alexander S. and Nancy (Emery) Nesbit

22270 ALEXANDRIA CLEMENTINE NESBIT m. 30 Jun. 1892 SAMUEL TRUIT EVANS JOHNSON b. 12 Oct. 1869 Huntington Twp., Brown co., Oh. 12 Aug. 1944 s/o Luther and Margaret (McDaniel) Johnson., She d. 18 Oct. 1898

Children:

*32705 MARGUERTIE OLIVE JOHNSON b. 3 Apr. 1893 Russellville, Oh.

*32706 INEZ ESTELLE JOHNSON b. 7 Jan. 1895

*32707 MARY LOUVISA JOHNSON b. 29 Sep. 1896

 

Ellis and Nancy E. (Emery) Davidson

22282 EDWARD M. DAVIDSON m. 11 Feb. 1887 OWNIE WIGGINS

Child:

32709 PEARLY LEE DAVIDSON b. 23 Jul. 1888 Gibson City, Il.

 

22283 EVA L. DAVIDSON m. 1 Jan. 1883 Winkle, Oh. NOBLE CARRIER

Children Wilmington, Oh.:

32710 EMMA CARRIER b. 24 Dec. 1883

32711 AMOS EDWARD CARRIER b. 13 Dec. 1887

 

22284 MARY M. DAVIDSON m. 25 Jan. 1885 Winkle, Oh. ANTHONY MILLER

Children b. Wilmington, Oh.:

32712 JOSEPHINE MILLER b. 2 Dec. 1886

32713 EVA MILLER b. 5 May 1888

22286 ELVERIA E. DAVIDSON m. 4 Jun. 1888 THOMAS MASSARS of Lafayette, Tippecanoe, In.

Child:

32714 GROVER CLEELAND MASSARS b. 2 Mar. 1889 Winkle, Oh.

 

John W. and Margaret (Leinegar) Emery

22304 LEWIS ELSWORTH EMERY m. 27 Dec 1899 Pricetown, Oh DORA DEAN Dean FENDER b. 4 Aug 1880 Highland co., Oh. d. 11 Nov. 1969 d/o John P. and Sarah J. (Winkle) Fender He d. 22 Feb 1946

Children b. Highland co., Oh:

*32715 HERMAN LEROY EMERY b. 19 Jun 1901

*32716 HELEN EMERY b. 7 Jul 1910

 

James F. and Mary A. (Fender) Emery

22234 EFFIE BELLE EMERY m. 13 Jan 1904 Danville, Oh. ROBERT CAREY EUVERARD b. 17 Apr. 1881 Stringtown, Oh. d. 28 Dec 1949. SHe d. 23 Dec 1964

children Danville, Oh.:

32717 THELMA MADGE EUVERARD b. 18 Apr. 1910

*32718 CARL LELAND EUVERARD b. 2 Jun 1920

 

22335 PERRY OLIVER EMERY m. 17 Dec 1904 LEE MOBERLY b. 8 Oct. 1881 d, 27 Jul. 1961. He d. 1 Jul. 1958.

child:

32719 CLEO EMERY b. 219 Jun 1907 Princeton, Oh.; m. WILMA YOUNG b. 7 Sep, 1908 she d. 24 May 1975

 

22236 ELMER CAREY EMERY m. 4 Jan 1911 Hillsboro, Oh. MINNIE ROTROFF b. 30 May 1891 Sugar Tree Ridge, Oh. she d. 6 Apr. 1969 Hillsboro, Oh.

Child:

*32720 GARLAND HARRY EMERY b. 19 Feb 1915 Sabina, Oh.

 

22331 HOMER CLEO EMERY m. 13 Jun 1913 OLLIE WORKMAN b. 12 Jun 1893 d. 20 Apr. 1916; m 2) 15 Jun 1922 HELEN LOUISE SWOPE d/o William E. and Mary E. (Kirk) Swope b. 7 Mar. 1903 Georgetown, Oh. d. 30 Jan 1984 Lake Wales, Fl. He d. 11 Feb 1979 Lake Wales, Fl.

Children:

32721 JAMES MERRILL EMERY b. 13 Jan 1915 Princeton, Oh.

*32722 JOHN VICTOR EMERY b. 20 Nov. 1923 Hillsboro, Oh.

*32723 EDNA ANN EMERY b. 29 Aug. 1925 Georgetown, Oh.

32724 KIRK FENDER EMERY b. and d. 26 Feb 1939 Bloomington, Oh.

 

22338 ALVA ROGERS EMERY m. 18 Aug 1920 Chillicothe, Oh. MARAGRET MARGUERITE BETTS b. 2 Jul. 1901 S. Salem, Oh. d. 16 Feb 1981 d/o Christain E. and Belle (Morgan) Betts He d. 30 Aug 1974 Chillicothe, Oh. WWI

Children S. Salem, Oh:

*32725 MARY JANE EVELYN EMERY b. 26 Aug 1921

*32726 ROBERT WARREN EMERY b. 9 Jun 1923

 

22339 LOTTIE REIGH EMERY m. JESSE VAUGHN, divorced

Children:

32727 JESSE VAUGHN

32728 RICHARD VAUGN

32729 HARVEY VAUGN

 

22340 MYRTLE JANE EMERY m. 18 Feb 1928 Newport, Ky. ROBERT JENNINGS MC NEIL b. 23 Aug. 1900 Adams co., Oh. d. 24 Dec 1975, divorced s/o Robert A. and Lucy (Bauer) McNeil

Children Kings, Mills, Oh.:

*32730 SHIRLEY IONA MC NEIL b. 3 Jul. 1929

*32731 ROMONA MC NEIL b. 4 Aug 1930

 

William H. and Rebecca E. (Arford) Howell

22340d MABEL HOWELL m. ___ KING.

child:

32731a DE ADA KING

 

Willaim W. and Susanna M. (Arford) Palmer

22340e KATHERINE/KATE A. PALMER m. MILTON C. RICHMOND b. 27 Oct. 1857/8 d. 19 Oct. 1927. She d. 9 Apr. 1948.

Children:

32731b ZELAH RICHMOND b. 11 Sep. 1889; m. 10 Nov. 1914 CLARENCE L. DICKEY d. 17 Nov. 1958; d. spring of 1979

32731c ROSE ELSIE RICHMOND b. 3 Feb. 1895; m. 28 Jul. 1923 JAMES WEBB b. 6 Mar. 1896 d. 1968; d. ?

32731d HERBERT RICHMOND b. 2 Jan. 1893; m. 17 Aug. 1915 RUBY L. CUNNINGHAM; m. 2) 30 Aug. 1930 FLORENCE KIRBY d. 1962; d. 7 Dec. 1948

*32731e HAROLD EFLERS RICHMOND b. 23 Dec. 1897

*32731f WHERLE LEROY RICHMOND b. 20 Mar. 1901

 

22340f ROSE B. PALMER m. 25 Oct. 1892 JOHN WESLEY BROOK b. 12 Jul. 1864 d. 15 May 1918. She d. 26 Feb. 1919

child:

32731g HOWARD WESLEY BROOK b. 25 Dec. 1892; m. 23 Jul. 1923 MARY ELLEN VINUP b. 31 Mar. 1897; d. 11 Dec. 1959

 

22340h JESSIE E. PALMER m. HARRING B. LORING b. 15 Nov. 1871 d. 20 Aug. 1962. She d. 9 Jan. 1954. Both buried Rising Sun, In.

children:

*32731h MARIE LORING b. 17 May 1896

*32731i PHEOBE LEOLA LORING b. 16 Jun. 1898

32731j BERNARD BRADLEY LORING b. 22 Dec. 1901; m. 9 Aug. 1924 MARJORIE CARSON b. 11 May 1906

32731k DONALD LORING b. 11 Aug. 1910; m. 1 Jan. 1931 ALICE E. SYKES b. 10 Dec. 1909

 

22340j PHOEBE ALOIS PALMER m. 20 Mar. 1901 Rising Sun, In. m. CHARLES RICE d. 27 May 1967 Rising Sun, In.

children:

*32731l J. C. RICE b. 1 Jan. 1902 Rising Sun, Oh.

*32731m SUSANNAH EVELYN RICE b. 21 Sep. 1905 Ohio co., In.

*32731n CHARLES CECIL RICE b. 14 Jul. 1908 Ohio co., Oh.

*32731o HUGH DALTON RICE b. 7 Dec. 1909 Ohio co., In.

 

22340k EDWARD EVERETT PALMER m. FLORENCE KENNEDY b. 14 Mar. 1889 d. 7 May 1955. He d. 13 Dec. 1964

child:

*32731p GLADYS LILLIAN PALMER b. 17 Sep. 1910

 

James R. and Mary E. (Higbee) Arford

22340o LILLIE B. ARFORD m. SAMUEL CAMPBELL b. Jan. 1867

children:

*32731q VERNA CAMPBELL b. Oct. 1895

32731r ARTHUR G. CAMPBELL b. Dec. 1897

32731s VICTOR CAMPBEL b. Apr. 1900

32731t LILLIE CAMPBELL m. ___ GRANT

*32371u ALTA CAMPBELL

32731v LESTIE CAMPBELL b. c. 1980

 

22340p ELIZABETH/LIZZIE ARFORD m. JAMES CAMPBEL

children:

*32731w ORA CAMPBELL

32731x FLOYD CAMPBELL

32731y MARIAN CAMPBELL m. DON __

32731z HAZEL CAMPBELL m. JOHN BIRDSELL

32732 DONALD CAMPBELL

32732a FRIEDA CAMPBELL

 

John K. and Virginia B. (Pate) Arford

22340r GERTRUDE ARFORD m. ___ She d. 28 Aug. 1964

children:

32732b LETA ___ b. c. 1913

32732c LOTA ___ b. c. 1913

 

22340t WILKIE ARFORD m. ___. He d. 1 May 1952.

children:

32732d WILLIS ARFORD

32732e WALLIS ARFORD

 

22340u LEWIS ORY ARFORD m. EDITH VELMA ___ b. 11 Aug. 1894.

children:

32732f FRANCES WENDELL ARFORD b. 19 Jul. 1920

*32732g MARLIN LEROY ARFORD b. 2 Jun. 1922

32732h LEWIS MERLE ARFORD bd. 1951

32732i LOIS MAXCINE ARFORD m. __ BURGER

 

Fred and CLementine (Arford) Tegedner

22340x MYRTLE TEGEDNER m. 12 Apr. 1902 HARRY RICKETTS _. 17 Jul. 1915 Columbus, Oh.

child:

32732j ADDISON RICKETTS

 

22340y KATHRYN TEGDNER m. 1906 JOHN STOFFER. She d. Dec. 1966

child:

*32732k VERNON STOFFER m. ___; 2 daus.

 

Lewis G. and Martha (Kolkmire) Arford

22341b JOSEPH HOWARD ARFORD m. 21 Jul. 1920 VERRINDA MC KENNY; m 2) LOU ___

child:

32732l PHYLLIS JANE ARFORD b. & d. 11 Jan. 1931

 

Walter and Mary (Emery) Hayes

22374 HARRIET REBECCA HAYES m. 6 Feb. 1873 Greene co., In. WILLIAM W. EDINGTON b. 22 Oct. 1855 d. 1921 s/o Thomas and Ursula E. (Moore) Edington. Farmer and interested in buying and shipping stock for 18 years, assessor of Jackson Twp. for t0 years and elected sheriff for Greene co., In. 1904 and 1906. She d. 1940. Both are buried Grandview Cemetery Bloomfield, Greene, In.

Children b. Greene co., In.:

*32732 ISADORE D. EDINGTON b. 11 Oct. 1874

32733 PURLLIETTE EDINGTON b. 2 Sep. 1878 d. inf.

32734 IOMA DALE EDINGTON b. 4 Dec. 1885; d. 26 Jun. 1905 unm.; teacher; buried Switz City Cemetery

32735 WALTER LEE EDINGTON b. Apr. 1890; d. 1921; buried Grandview Cemetery Bloomfield, Greene, Indiana

32736 ALICE EDINGTON d. aet 3y 6m

 

22375 JOHN P. HAYES m. 20 Mar. 1879 NANCY MILLER b. 1855 Lawrence co., In.

Children b. Greene co., In.:

32737 MARY B. HAYES b. Jul. 1879

32738 ALGIE HAYES b. 25 Oct. 1880

32739 ALLEN HAYES b. 27 Oct. 1886

*32740 JONAS HAYES b. 27 Oct. 1886

 

22376 WILLIAM JONAS HAYES m. 20 Mar. 1887 Greene co., In. DELLA S. BAKER b. 4 Feb. 1871 d. 23 Jan. 1946.

Children b. Greene co., In.:

*32741 BELLE HAYES b. 16 Dec. 1887

*32742 SARA R./SADIE HAYES b. 29 Jun. 1890

32743 HARLEY HAYES b. 8 May 1895; m. INEZ ASHCRAFT; d. 8 Mar. 1969; both buried Ashcarft Chapel Cemetery; WWII Veteran; s.p.

*32744 FRANK Mc Kinnley HAYES b. 16 Nov. 1897

*32745 FAYE L. HAYES b. c. 1903

*32745a RAYE C. HAYES

*32746 LUCILLE GRACE HAYES b. 15 Sep. 1913

32747 ARTHUR/DOC HAYES b. 14 Jan. 1905; m. 13 Dec. 1949 Bloomfield, Greene, In. FREEDA ROSE CAZZELL b. 16 Jul. 1930 Koleen, Greene, In. d/o Gabriel and Freedith (Rose) Cazzell

32748 WALTER H. HAYES b. 19 May 1900; d. 11 Oct. 1969; buried Ashcraft Chapel Cemetery

 

22381 ELLEN P./ELLA HAYES m. 15 Sep. 1892 ARTHEMUS W./TEMUS ASHCRAFT b. 13 Jul. 1865 d. 4 Sep. 1940 s/o Robert A. and Cynthia (Mays) Ashcraft. She d. 22 May 1953

Children:

32749 WALTER ROBERT ASHCRAFT b. Jul. 1896; m. IVA PLUMMER dv.; d. 24 Apr. 1965 Greene co., In. buried Ashcraft Chapel Cemetery Jackson twp., Greene co., In.

*32750 CHRISTY ASHCRAFT b. 23 Feb. 1894 Greene co., In.

 

James W. and Sarah A. Deniza (Emery) Ault

22382 JOHN WALTER AULT m. 20 Jan. 1887 Lafayette co., Mo. Mrs. PHOEBE MC CARTHY she filed for dv., in 1887 and dropped and re-filed in 1889; m 2nd 15 Nov. 1890 Kansas City, Wyandette, Ks. FANNY MAHALIA (Mc DANIEL) WILLIAMS d. 14 Nov. 1898 Independence, Jackson, Mo. and buried there. He d. 25 Apr. 1893.

children:

*32750a NELLIE MYRTLE AULT b. 13 Oct. 1891 Kansas City, Mo.

*32750b JOHN WALTER AULT JR. b. 13 Aug. 1893 Kansas City, Mo.

32750c ASAID L. AULT b. 1887/8 Corder, Mo.

32750d dau. b. before 1890 Corder, Mo.

 

22383 MARY ELLEN AULT m. 12 Aug. 1883 Greene co., In. SOLOMON HOLDER b. 25 Apr. 1851 d. 3 Aug. 1938 s/o George and A. (Drone) Holder. She d. 30 Jul. 1932. Both are buried Prairie Chapel Cemetery Greene co., In.

Children:

32751 son b. 11 Mar. 1895 ?ELMER HOLDER d. 1903; buried Prairie Chapel Cemetery?

32752 ROSETTA HOLDER

32753 ROSCOE HOLDER b. 27 Mar. 1896; m. FAY FIELDS b. 6 Jul. 1890 Owensburg, Greene, In. d. 11 Sep. 1970 d/o Ovid and Ida F. (Sexton) Fields; d. 4 Mar. 1971; both buried Prairie Chapel Cemetery

32753a dau. b. 23 Aug. 1900 Greene co., In.

 

22384 URSULA ANN AULT m. 16 Apr. 1887 JOHN FRANK BRITTON b. 19 Oct. 1862 Shelby co., In. s/o John and Emeline (Kingkaid) Britton.

Children:

32754 JAMES CLARENCE BRITTON b. 17 Jan. 1887

*32755 CHARLES R. BRITTON b. 2 Apr. 1894 Hymera, Sullivan, In.

 

22584a MARGARET L./MAGGIE AULT m. 6 Apr. 1889 Greene co., In. NOAH CEAPHUS HARPER b. 14 Mar. 1870 d. 2 Apr. 1941 s/o James L. and Melvina (Wright) Harper. She d. 28 Dec. 1939. Both are buried Flynn Cemetery Greene co., In.

Children:

*32756 JAMES ELMER HARPER b. 27 Mar. 1890 near Koleen, Greene, In.

*32757 WILLIAM RANDOLPH HARPER b. 26 Jun. 1893 Koleen, Greene, In.

*32758 ISA/ICE JOSEPHINE HARPER b. 16 Oct. 1895 near Koleen, Greene, In.

*32759 ADA ALICE HARPER b. 24 Feb. 1898 near Koleen, Greene, In.

~32760 MARY ETTA HARPER b. 26 Jun. 1900 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.; d. 10 Jul. 1900

32761 EDWARD MC CELLAN/CELL HARPER b. 28 Feb. 1902 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.; m. 30 Oct. 1922 near Bloomfield, Greene, In. VICTORIA FINES b. 6 Mar. 1904 Koleen, Greene, In. d/o Abram and Nancy (Bruce) Fines; m 2) 24 Dec. 1951 Claypool, In. Irene Rickle b.7 Jan. 1910 Claypool, In. d/o Mahlon and Stella (Parker) Ricker; d. 13 Feb. 1963 Elkhart, Elkhart, In. buried Claypool, In.

*32762 CHARLES RAY HARPER b. 16 Aug. 1904 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.

*32763 MAMIE MAY HARPER b. 16 Aug. 1904 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.

32764 LOWELL HARPER b. 16 Aug. 1911 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.

32765 NORVAL NORRIS HARPER b. 1 Aug. 1915 near Hobbieville, Greene, In.

back to Home Page

Back to Main Page

Microsoft FrontPage Express 2.0 1st Page 2000 2.0. Copyright 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007. All Rights Reserved. All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those individuals researching their family origins. ANY COMMERCIAL USE, PUBLICATION, OR POSTING OF THIS MATERIAL ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE, WITHOUT THE WRITTEN CONSENT OF THE AUTHOR/SUBMITTER OF THE MATERIAL/PAGE, IS PROHIBITED. All images used on these pages were obtained from sources permitting free distribution, or generated by the author, and are subject to the same restrictions/permissions. All persons contributing material for posting